Offer Agreement /Public Agreement

Public offer agreement
Public offer agreement
Terms
1.1. This offer is an official offer of bravegk.com, hereinafter - "Seller", to enter into a contract of sale of goods remotely, ie through the online store, hereinafter - "Agreement", and places a public offer (offer) on the official the Seller's website (https://bravegk.com) (hereinafter - the "Website").
1.2. The moment of full and unconditional acceptance by the Buyer of the Seller's offer (acceptance) to enter into an electronic contract of sale of goods, is the fact of payment by the Buyer of the order under this Agreement, within the terms and prices specified on the Seller's website.
Concepts and definitions
2.1. In this offer, unless the context otherwise requires, the following terms have the following meanings:
* "Goods" - models, accessories, components and accompanying items;
* "Online store" - in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On E-Commerce", a means of presenting or selling goods, works or services through an electronic transaction.
* "Seller" - a company that sells goods presented on the Internet site.
* "Buyer" - an individual who has entered into an Agreement with the Seller on the terms set out below.
* "Order" - the choice of individual items from the list of goods specified by the Buyer when placing an order and payment.
Scope of the contract
3.1. The Seller undertakes to transfer the Goods to the Buyer, and the Buyer undertakes to pay for and accept the Goods under the terms of this Agreement.
This Agreement regulates the purchase and sale of goods in the Online Store, including:
- voluntary choice by the Buyer of goods in the online store;
- independent registration of the order by the Buyer in the Online Store;
- payment by the Buyer of the order placed in the Online Store;
- processing and delivery of the order to the Buyer in the property under the terms of this Agreement.
Ordering procedure
4.1. The buyer has the right to place an order for any product presented on the website of the online store and available.
4.2. Each item can be presented in the order in any quantity.
4.3. In the absence of goods in the warehouse, the Company's Manager is obliged to notify the Buyer (by phone or by e-mail).
4.4. In the absence of the goods the Buyer has the right to replace it with the goods of similar model, to refuse the given goods, to cancel the order.
The order of payment of the order
Payment online
5.1. Payment is made on bravegk.com through the LiqPay service
.
Terms of order delivery
6.1. Delivery of goods purchased in the online store is by mail
6.2. Together with the order, the Buyer is provided with documents in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine.
Rights and duties:
7.1. The seller has the right to:
- unilaterally terminate the provision of services under this agreement in case of violation by the Buyer of the terms of this agreement.
7.2. The buyer must:
- timely pay and receive orders under the terms of this agreement.
7.3. The buyer has the right to:
- place an order in the online store;
- draw up an electronic contract;
- require the Seller to comply with the terms of this Agreement.

Responsibilities of the parties
8.1. The Parties shall be liable for non-performance or improper performance of the terms of this agreement in the manner prescribed by this agreement and current legislation of Ukraine.
8.2. The seller is not responsible for:
- the appearance of the Goods changed by the manufacturer;
- for a slight discrepancy between the color scheme of the product, which may differ from the original product only due to the different color of the transmission of personal computer monitors of individual models;
- for the content and truthfulness of the information provided by the Buyer when placing an order;
- for delays and interruptions in the provision of Services (order processing and delivery of goods), which occur for reasons beyond its control;
- for illegal illegal actions committed by the Buyer through this access to the Internet;
- for the transfer by the Buyer of its network identifiers - IP, MAC-address, login and password to third parties;
8.3. The buyer, using the Internet access provided to him, is independently liable for damage caused by his actions (personally, even if under his login was another person) to persons or their property, legal entities, the state or moral principles of morality.
8.4. In case of force majeure, the parties are released from the terms of this agreement. Force majeure for the purposes of this agreement means events of an extraordinary, unforeseen nature that exclude or objectively interfere with the implementation of this agreement, the occurrence of which the Parties could not foresee and prevent by reasonable means.
8.5. The parties shall make every effort to resolve any differences solely through negotiations.
Miscellaneous
9.1. The online store reserves the right to unilaterally amend this agreement subject to its prior publication on the website https://bravegk.com
9.2. An online store is designed to organize a remote way of selling goods over the Internet.
9.3. The buyer is responsible for the accuracy of the information provided when ordering information. In this case, upon acceptance (ordering and subsequent payment for the goods), the Buyer provides the Seller with its unconditional consent to the collection, processing, storage, use of their personal data, within the meaning of the Law "On Personal Data Protection".
9.4. Payment by the Buyer for the order placed in the Online Store means the Buyer's full consent to the terms of the contract of sale (public offer)
9.5. The actual date of the electronic agreement between the parties is the date of acceptance of the terms, in accordance with Art. 11 of the Law of Ukraine "On e-commerce"
9.6. The use of the online store resource for previewing the goods, as well as for placing an order for the Buyer is free of charge.
9.7. The information provided by the Buyer is confidential. The online store uses information about the Buyer exclusively for the purpose of processing the order, sending messages to the Buyer, delivery of goods, settlements, etc.
The procedure for returning goods of proper quality
10.1. Return of goods to the online store is carried out in accordance with current legislation of Ukraine.
10.2. Return of goods to the online store is made at the expense of the Buyer.
10.3. When the Buyer returns the goods of proper quality, the Online Store returns to him the amount paid for the goods upon return of the goods less compensation for the costs of the Online Store related to the delivery of the goods to the Buyer.
Term of the contract
11.1. An electronic agreement is considered concluded from the moment the person who sent the proposal to enter into such an agreement receives a response on the acceptance of this proposal in the manner prescribed by part six of Article 11 of the Law of Ukraine "On Electronic Commerce".
11.2. Until the expiration of this Agreement may be terminated by mutual consent of the parties until the actual delivery of goods, by refund
11.3. The parties have the right to terminate this agreement unilaterally, in case of non-fulfillment by one of the parties of the terms of this Agreement and in cases provided by the current legislation of Ukraine.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information obtained about the User by the bravegk.com online store when using the online store site, which is located on the domain name bravegk.com.

1. DEFINITIONS

1.1. The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

1.1.1. Personal data - any information that directly or indirectly relates to an identified or identifiable individual (personal data subject).

1.1.2. Administration of the online store site (hereinafter - the Administration of the site) - employees who have the authority to manage the site, act on behalf of FOP KHUDZHAMOV RUSTAM MAKHMUDKULOVYCH, organize and (or) process personal data, determine the purposes of personal data processing, as well as the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

1.1.3. Confidentiality of personal data is mandatory for the Operator or other persons who have gained access to personal information, the requirement not to allow their dissemination without the mandatory consent of the personal data subject or the existence of a legal basis.

1.1.4. Processing of personal data - any operation (action) or a combination thereof, carried out with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, refinement, storage, accumulation (update, change), retrieval, transfer, use (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, deletion, blocking, and destruction of personal data.

1.1.5. Online Store Site User (hereinafter referred to as the User) is a person who has access to the Site via the Internet, as well as the use of the Online Store Site.

1.1.6. An IP address is a unique network address for a host on a computer network that is based on the IP protocol.

1.1.7. Cookies are small pieces of data sent by a web server, stored on a user's computer, and sent by a web client or web browser to a web server in an HTTP request when a page on a particular site is opened.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. The User's use of the online store site means his consent to this Privacy Policy, as well as the terms of processing the User's personal data.

2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the use of the online store site must be terminated by the user.

2.3. The site administration does not control the accuracy of personal data provided by the User to the site of the online store.

2.4. This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to bravegk.com online store. Also, the online store is not responsible and does not control the sites of third parties to which the User can go through the links posted on the website of the online store.

3. SUBJECT OF PRIVACY POLICY

3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Site Administration of the Online Store not to disclose and comply with the rules of protection of personal data, upon request provided by the User of the Site Administration during registration on the Site of the online store and when placing an order to purchase the Goods.

3.2. Personal data available for processing under the terms of the Privacy Policy are provided by the User by filling out the registration form on the Online Store Site and include the following data:

3.2.1. Last name, first name, patronymic of the User;

3.2.2. User contact details;

3.2.3. E - mail;

3.2.4. Address for delivery of the Goods;

3.2.5. User's address;

3.3. Protection applies to data that is transmitted automatically when viewing ad units, as well as when visiting pages on which the statistical system script (pixel) is installed:

∙ cookie information;

∙ IP address;

∙ browser information (a program that provides access to the ad display);

∙ access time;

∙ The address of the page where the ad unit is located;

∙ Referrer (previous page address).

3.3.1. Disabling cookies may cause you to be unable to access some parts of the online store site that require authorization.

3.3.2. The online store collects statistics of IP addresses of all Users in order to use this information in order to calculate and solve technical problems, to control the legality of financial payments.

3.4. Any other personal information not listed above (purchase history, browser and operating system data, etc.) is subject to mandatory storage and non-disclosure, except as provided in p. 5.2. and 5.3. cases of this Privacy Policy.

4. PURPOSE OF COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION OF THE USER

4.1. The site administration may use the Personal data of the User of the site in order to:

4.1.1. Identification of the User who is registered on the website of the Online Store, placing an order, as well as concluding Contracts for the sale of goods remotely with bravegk.com.ua.

4.1.2. Providing the User with access to personalized resources of the Online Store Site.

4.1.3. Feedback from the User, which includes messages, inquiries related to the use of the Online Store Site, services, processing of inquiries and requests from the User.

4.1.4. Confirmation of authenticity and legality of Personal Data provided by the User.

4.1.5. Determining the location of the User for additional security, as well as preventing fraud.

4.1.6. Creating an account for purchases when the User has agreed to create it.

4.1.7. Notification of the User of the Online Store Site about the status of the Order.

4.1.8. Receipt and processing of payments, confirmation of taxes or tax benefits, refutation of payment, determination of the right to receive a credit line by the User.

4.1.9. Providing the User with the necessary customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Online Store Site.

4.1.10. Providing the User with news about products, special offers, information about the prices of newsletters and other information on behalf of the online store or on behalf of the partners of the online store with the consent of the User.

4.1.11. Carrying out of advertising activity with the consent of the User.

4.1.12. Providing the User with access to the sites or services of the online store partners to receive updates and services.

5. TERMS AND METHODS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION

5.1. Processing of personal data of the User is carried out without limitation by terms, in any available lawful way, and also in information systems with use of methods of automation or without their use.

5.2. The site administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, namely, delivery services, postal services, telecommunications operators, only in order to fulfill the order of the User made on the Site of the online store "bravegk.com.ua" only with his consent , including delivery of the Goods.

5.3. The User's personal data may be transferred to the authorized authorities of Ukraine only on the grounds and in the manner prescribed by the legislation of Ukraine.

5.4. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration notifies the User of their disclosure or loss.

5.5. The site administration guarantees the necessary organizational and technical measures to secure the User's personal information from illegal or accidental access to destruction, alteration, copying, blocking of distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5.6. The site administration together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent damages, as well as other possible negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of personal data.

6. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

6.1. The user agrees:

6.1.1. Provide information and personal data necessary to use the Online Store Site.

6.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information and personal data in case of change of the specified information.

6.2. The site administration agrees:

6.2.1. Use the information obtained only for the purposes specified in paragraph 4 of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.2. To guarantee reliable storage of confidential information and not to disclose it without the prior written permission of the User, as well as not to sell, exchange publication, or disclose by any possible means of transfer of personal data of the User, except for p.p.

5.2. and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.

6.2.3. Take all necessary measures to ensure the security of personal data of the User in accordance with the procedure used to protect information in the existing business.

6.2.4. Block personal data related to a certain User from the moment of application of the User or his legal representative, authorized body for personal data protection during the inspection, in case of detection of inaccuracy of personal data or illegal actions.

7. RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1 In case of loss or disclosure of Confidential Information, the Administration of the site bravegk.com.ua is not responsible when

this confidential information:

7.1.1. Became public before its loss or disclosure.

7.1.2. It was provided by a third party until it was received by the Site Administration.

7.1.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.

Responsibilities of the parties
8.1. The Parties shall be liable for non-performance or improper performance of the terms of this agreement in the manner prescribed by this agreement and current legislation of Ukraine.
8.2. The seller is not responsible for:
- the appearance of the Goods changed by the manufacturer;
- for a slight discrepancy between the color scheme of the product, which may differ from the original product only due to the different color of the transmission of personal computer monitors of individual models;
- for the content and truthfulness of the information provided by the Buyer when placing an order;
- for delays and interruptions in the provision of Services (order processing and delivery of goods), which occur for reasons beyond its control;
- for illegal illegal actions committed by the Buyer through this access to the Internet;
- for the transfer by the Buyer of its network identifiers - IP, MAC-address, login and password to third parties;
8.3. The buyer, using the Internet access provided to him, is independently liable for damage caused by his actions (personally, even if under his login was another person) to persons or their property, legal entities, the state or moral principles of morality.
8.4. In case of force majeure, the parties are released from the terms of this agreement. Force majeure for the purposes of this agreement means events of an extraordinary, unforeseen nature that exclude or objectively interfere with the implementation of this agreement, the occurrence of which the Parties could not foresee and prevent by reasonable means.
8.5. The parties shall make every effort to resolve any differences solely through negotiations.
Miscellaneous
9.1. The online store reserves the right to unilaterally amend this agreement subject to its prior publication on the website https://bravegk.com
9.2. An online store is designed to organize a remote way of selling goods over the Internet.
9.3. The buyer is responsible for the accuracy of the information provided when ordering information. In this case, upon acceptance (ordering and subsequent payment for the goods), the Buyer provides the Seller with its unconditional consent to the collection, processing, storage, use of their personal data, within the meaning of the Law "On Personal Data Protection".
9.4. Payment by the Buyer for the order placed in the Online Store means the Buyer's full consent to the terms of the contract of sale (public offer)
9.5. The actual date of the electronic agreement between the parties is the date of acceptance of the terms, in accordance with Art. 11 of the Law of Ukraine "On e-commerce"
9.6. The use of the online store resource for previewing the goods, as well as for placing an order for the Buyer is free of charge.
9.7. The information provided by the Buyer is confidential. The online store uses information about the Buyer exclusively for the purpose of processing the order, sending messages to the Buyer, delivery of goods, settlements, etc.
The procedure for returning goods of proper quality
10.1. Return of goods to the online store is carried out in accordance with current legislation of Ukraine.
10.2. Return of goods to the online store is made at the expense of the Buyer.
10.3. When the Buyer returns the goods of proper quality, the Online Store returns to him the amount paid for the goods upon return of the goods less compensation for the costs of the Online Store related to the delivery of the goods to the Buyer.
Term of the contract
11.1. An electronic agreement is considered concluded from the moment the person who sent the proposal to enter into such an agreement receives a response on the acceptance of this proposal in the manner prescribed by part six of Article 11 of the Law of Ukraine "On Electronic Commerce".
11.2. Until the expiration of this Agreement may be terminated by mutual consent of the parties until the actual delivery of goods, by refund
11.3. The parties have the right to terminate this agreement unilaterally, in case of non-fulfillment by one of the parties of the terms of this Agreement and in cases provided by the current legislation of Ukraine.

Договір публічної оферти

Договір публічної оферти

Загальні положення

1.1. Справжня оферта, є офіційною пропозицією bravegk.com, далі за текстом - «Продавець», укласти Договір купівлі-продажу товарів дистанційним способом, тобто через Інтернет-магазин, далі по тексту - «Договір», і розміщує Публічну оферту (пропозицію) на офіційному інтернет-сайті Продавця «https://bravegk.com (далі -« Інтернет-сайт »).

1.2. Моментом повного і безумовного прийняття Покупцем пропозиції Продавця (акцептом) укласти електронний договір купівлі-продажу товарів, вважається факт оплати Покупцем замовлення на умовах цього Договору, у строки та за цінами, вказаними на Інтернет-сайті Продавця.

Поняття і визначення

2.1. У цій оферті, якщо контекст не вимагає іншого, наведені нижче терміни мають таке значення:

* «Товар» - моделі, аксесуари, комплектуючі та супровідні предмети;

* «Інтернет-магазин» - відповідно до Закону України «про електронну комерцію», засіб для подання або реалізації товару, роботи або послуги шляхом здійснення електронної угоди.

* «Продавець» - компанія, яка реалізує товари, представлені на Інтернет-сайті.

* «Покупець» - фізична особа, що уклала з Продавцем Договір на умовах, викладених нижче.

* «Замовлення» - вибір окремих позицій з переліку товарів, зазначених Покупцем при розміщенні замовлення і проведенні оплати.

Предмет договору

3.1. Продавець зобов'язується передати у власність Покупця Товар, а Покупець зобов'язується оплатити і прийняти Товар на умовах даного Договору.

Цей Договір регулює купівлю-продаж товарів в Інтернет-магазині, в тому числі:

- добровільний вибір Покупцем товарів в Інтернет-магазині;

- самостійне оформлення Покупцем замовлення в Інтернет-магазині;

- оплата Покупцем замовлення, оформленого в Інтернет-магазині;

- обробка і доставка замовлення Покупцеві у власність на умовах цього Договору.

Порядок оформлення замовлення

4.1. Покупець має право оформити замовлення на будь-який товар, представлений на Сайті Інтернет-магазину і наявний.

4.2. Кожна позиція може бути представлена ​​в замовленні в будь-якій кількості.

4.3. При відсутності товару на складі, Менеджер компанії зобов'язаний поставити Покупця до відома (по телефону або через електронну пошту).

4.4. При відсутності товару Покупець має право замінити його товаром аналогічної моделі, відмовитися від даного товару, анулювати замовлення.

Порядок оплати замовлення

Оплата он-лайн

5.1. Оплата здійснюється на сайті bravegk.com через сервіс LiqPay 

.

Умови доставки замовлення

6.1. Доставка товарів, придбаних в Інтернет-магазині, здійснюється поштою 

6.2. Разом із замовленням Покупцеві надаються документи згідно законодавства України.

Права та обов'язки сторін:

7.1. Продавець має право:

- в односторонньому порядку припинити надання послуг за цим договором у разі порушення Покупцем умов цього договору.

7.2. Покупець зобов'язаний:

- своєчасно оплатити та отримати замовлення на умовах цього договору.

7.3. Покупець має право:

- оформити замовлення в Інтернет-магазині;

- оформити електронний договір;

- вимагати від Продавця виконання умов цього Договору.

Відповідальність сторін

8.1. Сторони несуть відповідальність за невиконання або неналежне виконання умов цього договору в порядку, передбаченому цим договором та чинним законодавством України.

8.2. Продавець не несе відповідальності за:

- змінений виробником зовнішній вигляд Товару;

- за незначну невідповідність колірної гами товару, що може відрізнятися від оригіналу товару виключно через різний колір передачі моніторів персональних комп'ютерів окремих моделей;

- за зміст і правдивість інформації, наданої Покупцем при оформленні замовлення;

- за затримку і перебої в наданні Послуг (обробки замовлення та доставки товару), які відбуваються з причин, що знаходяться поза сферою його контролю;

- за протиправні незаконні дії, здійснені Покупцем за допомогою даного доступу до мережі Інтернет;

- за передачу Покупцем своїх мережевих ідентифікаторів - IP, MAC-адреси, логіна і пароля третім особам;

8.3. Покупець, використовуючи наданий йому доступ до мережі Інтернет, самостійно несе відповідальність за шкоду, заподіяну його діями (особисто, навіть якщо під його логіном знаходилося іншу особу) особам або їх майну, юридичним особам, державі чи моральним принципам моральності.

8.4. У разі настання обставин непереборної сили, сторони звільняються від виконання умов цього договору. Під обставинами непереборної сили для цілей цього договору розуміються події, що мають надзвичайний, непередбачений характер, які виключають або об'єктивно заважають виконанню цього договору, настання яких Сторони не могли передбачити і запобігти розумними засобами.

8.5. Сторони прикладають максимум зусиль для вирішення будь-яких розбіжностей виключно шляхом переговорів.

Інші умови

9.1. Інтернет-магазин залишає за собою право в односторонньому порядку вносити зміни до цього договору за умови попередньої публікації його на сайті https://bravegk.com

9.2. Інтернет-магазин створений для організації дистанційного способу продажу товарів через Інтернет.

9.3. Покупець несе відповідальність за достовірність інформації, зазначеної при оформленні замовлення інформації. При цьому, при здійсненні акцепту (оформленні замовлення і подальшої оплати товару) Покупець надає Продавцю свою беззастережну згоду на збір, обробку, зберігання, використання своїх персональних даних, в розумінні ЗУ «Про захист персональних даних».

9.4. Оплата Покупцем оформленого в Інтернет-магазині замовлення означає повну згоду Покупця з умовами договору купівлі-продажу (публічної оферти)

9.5. Фактичною датою електронного угоди між сторонами є дата прийняття умов, відповідно до ст. 11 Закону України «Про електронну комерцію»

9.6. Використання ресурсу Інтернет-магазину для попереднього перегляду товару, а також для оформлення замовлення для Покупця є безкоштовним.

9.7. Інформація, яку надає Покупцем є конфіденційною. Інтернет-магазин використовує інформацію про Покупця виключно в цілях обробки замовлення, відправлення повідомлень Покупцеві, доставки товару, здійснення взаєморозрахунків тощо.

Порядок повернення товару належної якості

10.1. Повернення товару в Інтернет-магазин проводиться згідно чинного законодавства України.

10.2. Повернення товару в Інтернет-магазин проводиться за рахунок Покупця.

10.3. При поверненні Покупцем товару належної якості, Інтернет-магазин повертає йому сплачену за товар грошову суму за фактом повернення товару за вирахуванням компенсації витрат Інтернет-магазину пов'язаних з доставкою товару Покупцеві.

Термін дії договору

11.1.Електронний договір вважається укладеним з моменту одержання особою яка направила пропозицію укласти такий договір, відповіді про прийняття цієї пропозиції в порядку, визначеному частиною шостою статті 11 Закону України "Про електронну комерцію".

11.2. До закінчення терміну дії цей Договір може бути розірваний за взаємною згодою сторін до моменту фактичної доставки товару, шляхом повернення грошових коштів

11.3. Сторони мають право розірвати цей договір в односторонньому порядку, в разі невиконання однією із сторін умов цього Договору та у випадках передбачених чинним законодавством України.